​铝合金自动平移门安装说明

PREPARATION

Before commencing with the installation of your automatic sliding door, please ensure that you have received all the following:

  • 1*head rail (top track)

  • 1*head rail cover

  • 2*jambs (uprights of the frame,with holes for the beam sensors and touch switch)

  • 2*fix door panel

  • 2*sliding panel

  • 2*rubber stopper

  • 4*wheels

  • 8*screws M6*18 (for assembling the jambs and top track)

  • 4*screws M8*20  (for fix door)

  • 32*screws Ø4.8*38 (for assembling the panel)

TOOLS

To assemble and install the automatic sliding door, you will need the following:

  • Small ladder or step

  • Tape measureSpirit Level

  • Silicone sealant , color closest to the finish of the product

  • Hammer

  • Electric screwdriver with hammer action

  • Electric drill with hammer action for drilling into masonry

  • #10,#13 wrench

  • An extra pair of hands to help with lifting etc.

STEP1

FRAME ASSEMBLY

  • Position the jambs and head rail on the floor, as close to the opening as practically possible;

  • These should be laid out as if you were viewing the frame FROM THE INSIDE

  • The frame sections are HEAD RAIL*1,JOMBS*2

  • Assemble the frame with M6*18 screws

  • With the assistance of a second person, lift the frame into position. Using the spirit level ,ensure that the frame is plumb and level on all planes

  • Drill holes in frame for fixing screws max 500 apart in jambs

STEP2

INSERTING

FIX PANEL

  • Install the panel from the inside;

  • Put the head of the panel fix onto the bottom of the header rail with M8*20 screws, the fix panel should be on and fixed into place;

  • Install the door guides

STEP3

INSERTING

SLIDING PANEL

  • Install the sliding panel;

  • Lift the door into position, top first and then pivot the bottom into place making sure that the wheels are on the track and the door guides in the bottom of the panel;

  • Adjust the door by sliding it nearly closed and then you can see if it is plumb with the frame;

  • Adjust the wheels, attach the hanger to belt clips

STEP4

SEALING

CLEANING

  • When the door is in proper working order the opening between the frame and building must be carefully sealed all around with suitable sealant

  • When satisfied the product is satisfactorily installed,gently clean all cement, excess silicone and hand prints from the glass, and aluminium surface using a soft wet cloth,being careful to avoid scratching

南京孚林科技有限公司

邮箱:support@boolimtech.cn

电话:400 833 0678

地址:南京市江北新区大厂街道新华村路188号

版权所有2020 苏ICP备18013882号